ltds.uk / companies / 16598700
SULE LIMITED
CHEFZ HUB 1-2, DUXONS TURN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, HP2 4SB
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2025SIC 56103
Company Information
Registered AddressCHEFZ HUB 1-2, DUXONS TURN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, HP2 4SB
Incorporated22 July 2025
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 56103 — Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due22 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SULE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SULE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SULE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SULE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SULE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GREEN BERET COFFEE COMPANY LTD Active
- SHYAMADESIGN.COM LTD. Active
- ACS TRUSTEE 2 LTD Active
- ACS TRUSTEE 1 LTD Active
- TRADESPRO LTD Active
- AYLESBURY CANAL SOCIETY LIMITED Active
- HORIZON REGULATORY PARTNERS LTD Active
- S.D.S GARDEN SERVICES LTD Active
Similar Companies
- ESPRESSA TAKEAWAY & DELIVERY LTD Active
- IL MULINO PIZZA C.I.C. Active
- WCT 128 LIMITED Active
- SURMA (INVERNESS) LTD Active
- GOURMET ICES LTD Active
- DAIRYSIDE STORES LIMITED Active
- GENTS ICE CREAM LTD Active
- SIZZLER CINAMMON LIMITED Active
Watch SULE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch